Privacy policy

OBJECTIVES & RESPONSIBLE INSTANCE
This data protection declaration clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing (including the collection, processing and use as well as obtaining consents) of personal data within our online offer and the websites, functions associated with its content (collectively, “Online Offer” or “Website”). The privacy policy is independent of the domains, systems, platforms and devices (e.g. desktop or mobile) on which the online offer is runing.
Provider of the online offer and the data protection body responsible for data protection is
Mr. Christian Huber
HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH
Wagrainer Strasse 35
A- 4840 Vöcklabruck
Austria
Phone: +43 7672 72 009
(hereinafter referred to as “Provider”, “we” or “us”). For the contact possibilities we refer to our imprint.

Disclaimer

HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH does not guarantee that the information provided on this website is complete, correct and in any case up-to-date. This also applies to all links to which this website refers directly or indirectly. HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH is not responsible for the content of a page reached with such a link. HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH reserves the right to make changes or additions to the information provided without prior notice. HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH does not constitute a contractual offer for information, advice or similar contractual relationships by providing this information. Any liability for the use of the contents of the website or the correctness of the contents or the accessibility of the website is excluded. HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH is therefore not liable for any specific, indirect and indirect damages or damages that may arise from a lack of use, loss of data or lost profits that may occur in connection with the use of documents information that is accessible on this website.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We are responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website, we are HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH. Our data can be found in the imprint.
Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of the DSVGO. This means that your data will only be provided with a legal permission, especially if the data is required for the provision of our contractual services as well as online services, or is required by law or if consent is given. Processed. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.
This privacy policy applies only to our websites. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.
(1) Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (stock data), will be used exclusively for the execution of the contract.
(2) Without your express consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract.
After complete contract processing, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to further use.
We take organisational, contractual and technical security measures in accordance with the state of the art in order to ensure that the provisions of the data protection laws are complied with and in order to prevent the data processed by us against incidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against the access of unauthorized persons.
Insofar as content, tools or other means are used by other providers (hereinafter collectively referred to as “third party providers”) within the scope of this Data Protection Declaration and whose registered office is abroad, it shall be assumed that a transfer of data to the participating countries of the third-party providers. The transfer of data to third countries is carried out either on the basis of a legal permission, your consent or special contractual clauses that ensure a legally required security of the data.

STORAGE OF DATA

When you visit websites today, certain information is created and stored automatically, including on this website.
If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge,…) date and time.
We do not use this data and generally do not share it, but we cannot rule out the possibility that such data may be viewed in the presence of unlawful conduct.
We only transmit the data of the users to third parties if this is necessary for billing purposes (e.g. to a payment service provider) or for other purposes, if these are necessary in order to fulfil our contractual obligations to the users (e.g. address notification to suppliers).
When contacting us (via contact form or email), the user’s details are stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise.
Personal data will be deleted if they have fulfilled their intended use and do not prevent the deletion.

COLLECTION OF ACCESS DATA

We collect information about every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes the name of the retrieved website, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting providers.
We use the log data without assignment to the person of the user or other production according to the legal provisions only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of our online offer. However, we reserve the right to check the log data retrospectively if there is a legitimate suspicion of illegal use on the basis of concrete indications.

SAFETY & ENCRYPTION

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet. By using Transport Layer Security (TLS), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of sensitive data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission protection by the small lock icon at the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme as part of our Internet address.

COOKIES & REICHWEITENMESSUNG

We use cookies to optimize our website. These are small text files that are stored in your computer’s memory. These cookies are deleted after the browser is closed. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognize it the next time you visit it. This allows us to give you better access to our site and which areas of the website the user is particularly interested in. More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

OUR WEBSITE USES THE FOLLOWING COOKIES:

Google: Used to store user data in connection with the website statistics software Google Analytics by Google. For more information, contact Google Analytics.
Facebook: Used to store user data in connection with the Facebook pixel. For more information, contact Facebook Developer and the Facebook Cookie Notes.
The viewing of this online offer is also possible to the exclusion of cookies. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you will be asked to disable the corresponding option in the system settings of your browser. Saved cookies can be deleted in the browser’s system settings. The exclusion of cookies may lead to functional limitations of this online offer.
You can make a general attitude to personalized online advertising here:
Google Ad Preferences and Digital Lyset Removal options for Personalized Advertising Settings and Network Advertising Initiative
If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our websites to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View,CA 94043, USA). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity and other services relating to website activity and internet usage. to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent.

Pseudonymization: Our concern in the sense of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 EU GDPR ( 1 lit a) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics:
You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by using the following link Download and install browser plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

GOOGLE MAPS
Our website uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. The provider of this site has no access to this data transfer.
The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy location of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(4) of the 1 lit. f GDPR.
More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/ de/policies/privacy/

GOOGLE FONTS
Our website uses fonts from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The integration of the Google fonts takes place by a server call to Google (usually in the USA). Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy.
Facebook
We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugins are recognizable by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. For example, if you click on the “Like” button or make a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Facebook also makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call to our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account at all, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you have accessed, your IP address) that is stored by Facebook. For details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook’s privacy policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the possibility to request information about the data stored about you in writing at any time. Furthermore, in connection with the use of your personal data, you have the right to rectification, deletion, blocking, restriction of processing and the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority. For further questions, please contact us: info@hot-dl.com
In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consents given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority.
Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

CHANGES AND ADAPTATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change the Privacy Policy to adapt it to changes in the law, or in the event of changes to the Service and data processing. However, this only applies with regard to declarations on data processing. Insofar as your consent is required or parts of the data protection declaration contain provisions of the contractual relationship with you, the changes will only be made with your consent.
We kindly ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of the data protection declaration.

CONTACT

For any questions related to this Privacy Policy or the processing of your data, please contact:
Mr. Christian Huber
HOT Productions & Vertriebs GmbH
Wagrainer Strasse 35
A- 4840 Vöcklabruck
Austria
Phone: +43 7672 72 009
Fax: +43 7672 72 009 -9
E-mail: office@hot-dl.com

As of: 01.7.2019

Company video

COMPANY VIDEO

Management

Management

Contact details

7 + 15 =

Contact Info

Headquarters:

HOT Productions &
Vertriebs GmbH

Wagrainer Strasse 35
A- 4840 Vöcklabruck
Austria

Phone: +43 7672 72 009
Fax: +43 7672 72 009 -9

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!